Bella Cora Bakery
Asian Bakeries in El Paso, Texas
4.3 (282)
| Category | Asian Bakeries Β· Pastry shop, Pie shop |
|---|---|
| Address | 1830 Joe Battle Blvd #103, El Paso, TX 79936 |
| Area | El Paso, Texas |
| Phone | (915) 307-2766 |
| Google rating | 4.3 (282) |
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ4 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ4 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ4 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ4 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ4 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Bella Cora Bakery
We specialize in French-style and high-quality breads, cakes, and macarons.
Bella Cora Bakery is an asian bakery in El Paso, Texas. It is listed at 1830 Joe Battle Blvd #103, El Paso, TX 79936, which places it among the local businesses of El Paso that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under pastry shop, pie shop, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Bubble tea, tea houses, Asian bakeries and dessert shops in this group are usually walk-in, counter-order businesses with a menu board overhead listing sweetness and ice levels you can adjust when ordering. Standard bubble tea customization includes sugar level (0-100%), ice level, and a choice of toppings like boba pearls, pudding or jelly, usually at a small extra charge. Asian bakeries sell items individually with tongs and a tray, cafeteria-style, rather than pre-boxed, and pastries are typically less sweet than Western bakery items. Lines build up quickly after school and in the evening, especially near colleges. Most of these businesses accept cards and mobile pay and skew younger in clientele and atmosphere.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 amβ4 pm. It is closed on Monday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Bella Cora Bakery at (915) 307-2766; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is bellacorabakery.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 on Google across 282 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded asian bakeries in El Paso.
El Paso is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and El Paso follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other asian bakeries in El Paso listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Karen Gonzales 2 months ago
I went in to indulge myself...and was sadly surprised of the lack of variety and atmosphere of the East side location. The refrigerated case was all but empty. The few selections that were available looked old...not fresh. It used to be so inviting and fresh looking...appetizing. Now....its just sad. Customer service was rushed and on the rude side. π They just lost a customer as I feel no need to return for the super decadent pastries I used to crave and desire. I miss the old Bella Cora bakery before it was sold.
Yvette Turrieta 4 months ago
I used to love getting the cream puffs even though pricey was worth it with homemade cream. I went over weekend to indulge and cream puffs much smaller and cream had a floral greasy taste boy sweet at all made like butter and not cream. I will never go back to buy again not worth it anymore place is going downhill. Doesn't carry original chees cakes or even brownies and cookies are 6 each yikes no thank you. This was at Joe Battle area so disappointed.
Cerrie Mendoza a year ago
Very quaint little bakery located in the shopping area of Joe Battle. Super cute and cozy inside with plenty of seating. This would be a great place to do some laptop work or Bible study! Super delicious bakery items π
Kimberly D 2 years ago
I used to visit Bella Cora quite frequently and it has been one of our favorite delicious treats for the family. Since I was in the area yesterday, I decided to stop by at the Joe Battle location. I noticed that alot of the pastries looked like they been sitting in the cooler for awhile. They were cracked and dried out. The cheesecake was delicious, I got one pistachio(the nuts were soggy), and three fruit cheesecakes that my kids enjoyed. I am very careful in choosing my pastries because my kids have different nut allergies(my concern are peanuts)As I asked the young man who helped me he was not knowledgeable about the ingredients( very nice) and that could be very dangerous to other people with allergies. I believe it is not his fault, so I chose what I know and went about my day. I saved my lemon bar for today and got an awful taste or βold eggβ, the top was cracked which I did not notice yesterday and the crumble was definitely old.
Jennifer Esparza 4 years ago
Wow what an amazing taste, Ill definitely be going when I have a sweet tooth from now on. I love that the treats I ordered (brownie & chocolate macaroon) where chilled and each put in their own bag! Once I took a bite it was hard to stop so excuse the pics lol. Such exquisite taste and not over sweetened will definitely be back.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bella Cora Bakery located?
Bella Cora Bakery is at 1830 Joe Battle Blvd #103, El Paso, TX 79936, in El Paso, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Bella Cora Bakery?
Bella Cora Bakery is listed as an asian bakery and is also tagged on Google as pastry shop, pie shop.
What are the hours of Bella Cora Bakery?
Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 8 amβ4 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ4 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ4 pm; Friday: 8 amβ4 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ4 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Monday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Bella Cora Bakery open on Sunday?
No, Bella Cora Bakery is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Bella Cora Bakery?
You can call Bella Cora Bakery at (915) 307-2766.
How is Bella Cora Bakery rated on Google?
Bella Cora Bakery has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 282 reviews.
Does Bella Cora Bakery have a website?
Yes, the website of Bella Cora Bakery is bellacorabakery.com (linked on this page).
More asian bakeries in El Paso
All asian bakeries in El Paso βBetter Sweet
Asian Bakeries Β· El Paso, Texas
Bowie Bakery
Asian Bakeries Β· El Paso, Texas
Xochitl Bakery
Asian Bakeries Β· El Paso, Texas
Esmeralda Bakery, Inc
Asian Bakeries Β· El Paso, Texas
Yaty Donuts and Boba 2
Asian Bakeries Β· El Paso, Texas
Donuts N Boba of Central El Paso
Asian Bakeries Β· El Paso, Texas
